?

Log in

Rasta_Kids [entries|friends|calendar]
Rasta Kids Unite

[ website | Learn More! ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[27 Aug 2006|03:41pm]

partofmoi
So I just got a new BC 3 shirt ..

If you don't know about the BC3 you probably live under a rock (or don't give a shit about pot politics) ... but here it is.

No Extradition!Collapse )
post comment

BRING RASTA KIDS BACK TO LIFE !!! [28 May 2006|06:49pm]

partofmoi
Sooo today was fun. I had a pretty good weekend all in all ...

On Friday I spent the night at Paul's and we mostly just hung around his place getting a bit drunk and listening to tunes ... fell asleep super early cuz vodka gets to me. Got up on Saturday morning, went out and did insurance shit for his truck, picked up some chrons and spent the whole day driving around Coquitlam and Port Moody and stuff smoking doobs and talking about our lives with eachother and our friends and such good stuff. Then we agreed to go see "See No Evil" ... the movie with KANE from WWE in it. Hahaha. It was pretty freaky deaky and funny at times as well. Good movie for the most part, but no oscar winning performances I don't think :P Kane was pretty scary though.

Then on Sunday ... aka today ... was the most fun. Paul got up early and came out here to meet me so we could go to The New Amsterdam Cafe for my first time. It was lovely. I've never been in there before so awesome experience.

WARNING : PICTURES CONTAIN SMOKEAGE - AND LOTS OF IT.Collapse )
post comment

"When you smoke herb it reveals you to yourself." [21 Jul 2005|02:35pm]

partofmoi
Let's get together and feel alrightCollapse )
post comment

[02 Jul 2005|10:54pm]

rawker_
Name:
Age: 17
Gender: Girl.
Location: Beeton, Ontario.
Sexual Preference: Boys.

How long have you been smoking [if you smoke]?: For as long as I can remember...
What do you usually smoke out of?: My pipe, but I prefer bongs. They're chillen.
Do you have any smoking rituals? If so, what are they?: Always have a smoke after I toke..
What kind of music do you listen to?: Emo (yes, I'm an emo kid, don't judge me), a little ska, a little jazz, punk, and a few of the classic oldies.

Why do you think you should be accepted into Rasta_Kids?: I have dreds! If that counts for anything.. and I'm pretty chillen.

Make us laugh [hard...like...GEEK OUT]: What has 180 legs and no pubic hair? Huh.. Huh.. The entire front row of an Ashley Simpson concert! HaHa. Hilarious.

Tell us a stupid story: Just think of this, a frog hopes over to you and goes "Ribbit". Then it hopes into a fire and explodes. How would that not be funny?

Tell us about a time you got caught smoking/almost got smoking: So, the night before I got caught, I stole about half a zip lock bag of chronic off my mom. We never weighed it so I don't know how much was there. Anyways, I take it to school hoping to sell some and hoping to get really high. First period rolls around and me and my friend go for a 'bathroom break'. After we're done, we walk back to class and we SEE one of the V.P's walk in. We're completely blazed so we don't think about it and walk right in after her. It's almost the end of the class and she takes my friend down to the office with her, I was like "Oh shit, shits goin' down". So I take my bag of chronic and throw it in my friends locker. I got to second period and who walks in.. my V.P he takes me to the office, know I'm high and searches through ALL my shit. Jacket, back pack and locker. I was suspended for 10 days. Yeh..

Will you vote and promote?: Of course.
post comment

"When you Smoke Herb it reveals you to yourself" [01 Feb 2005|11:59pm]

i_luv_yoga
[ mood | mellow ]

Name: Ellen
Age:15
Gender: Female
Location: FL, USA
Sexual Preference: Straight/ guys


How long have you been smoking: A year? i guess
What do you smoke out of: A rainbow spoon or my bubler
Do you have any rituals: not really i just mellow out wheni feel like it or when im stressed
What kind of music do i listen to: I listen to reggea, ska, like gratful dead, galactic, bob marley, phish,but i like weezer, twothirtyeight, against me, pavment, silver jews, primus, and some really old modest mouse.

Do you think you should be accepted: Yeah for the most part im hoping youll be really rad and let me in.
Make you laugh?: uhhh, two of my toes are stuck together on my right foot, if you find defects funny, i do and i have an odd obsession with jones soda bottles.
A stupid story: Umm... Once me and my sisters boyfriend were in the car and after we finished smocking we decided to go to blockbuster, i dont know why but anyway on the way back we ended up on the I-10 going to New Orleans instead of back home
Getting Caught: umm i have never gotten caught but i almost did, i was about to go to basketball, but i decided to smoke a bowl and then my dad came to basketball and could tell i was trippin, but didnt say anything to me.
Wll i vote and promote: Of course.

post comment

when you smoke de herb you reveal you to yourself [28 Sep 2004|09:14pm]

rasta_one
[ mood | lookin for my lighter ]

Application:

Name: Ras LION
Age: 28
Gender: female
Location: FL, USA
Sexual Preference: men

How long have you been smoking [if you smoke]?: they say if you smoke de herb, then the THC stays in your system for thirty days... Then I & I have been high for at least 10 years.

What do you usually smoke out of?: glass

Do you have any smoking rituals? If so, what are they?: On way to beach, roll big fat one and meditate on the 40 min drive smoking de herb, clears mind...

What kind of music do you listen to?: Reggae roots, alittle (selective few) dancehall artists, punk, ska, added w/ a little soul

Why do you think you should be accepted into Rasta_Kids?: peace love and rasta

Make us laugh [hard...like...GEEK OUT]: tickle tickle (??) I am really funny, really

Tell us a stupid story: I got ripped off trying to buy some herb in the 'hamas...

Tell us about a time you got caught smoking/almost got smoking: got busted getting off the cruise ship by customs coming back in from the 'Hamas. they found a resinated pipe on me and my friend. No weed/ never hooked up.. Made us break the pipe. SAD DAY :(

Will you vote and promote?: ALWAYS!

post comment

[12 Sep 2004|10:10pm]

zoeelarsenn
Application:

Name:
Age: 15
Gender: girl
Location: newburyport, MA
Sexual Preference: guys

How long have you been smoking [if you smoke]?: about a year i think
What do you usually smoke out of?: usually a glass piece, but on occasion a can
Do you have any smoking rituals? If so, what are they?: i dont have any
What kind of music do you listen to?: reggae

Why do you think you should be accepted into Rasta_Kids?: i strongly believe in rastafariansim, i have pretty much based my life on it since i heard of it.

Make us laugh [hard...like...GEEK OUT]: i would if i could but im really not much of a comedian

Tell us a stupid story: im sure there would be a lot of stupid stories i could tell you if i could remember any them ;-)

Tell us about a time you got caught smoking/almost got smoking: ive never actually gotten caught smoking but there have been a few close calls. one time i was smoking with 2 of my friends at around 1 am and we decided to go out for a walk and we were followed by a cop and we ended up having to talk to him and tell him why we were out and where we were going while we were all baked out of our minds. another time i had just smoked and i forgot i had to be home fairly soon so i went home stoned and continued to go to the grocery store with my mother and little step brother who is 10. i think they may have known but im not about to ask them if they did.

Will you vote and promote?: most definately
4 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]